Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 64
  1. #31
    Status
    Offline
    sebbastos's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    4
    Country
    France
    A team / graphics update and compatible with the WC18 dlc is available on the IMStudios website
    https://www.imstudiomods.com/fifa-18-mods

  2. #32
    Status
    Offline
    vedrys's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    2
    Country
    Czech Republic
    Quote Originally Posted by sebbastos View Post
    A team / graphics update and compatible with the WC18 dlc is available on the IMStudios website
    https://www.imstudiomods.com/fifa-18-mods
    Not working.. with champions league , european league

  3. #33
    Status
    Offline

    nafer's Avatar
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    69
    Location
    Rosario
    Country
    Argentina
    For those who are asking: we won't release another patch update for Frosty. We are working on a new version of FIP18 which will be released in a couple of weeks and it will be compatible with CG File Explorer. In the mean time, you can play with the amazing World Cup update released by EA Sports.

  4. #34
    Status
    Offline
    jemulle's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    4
    Country
    France
    Quote Originally Posted by sebbastos View Post
    A team / graphics update and compatible with the WC18 dlc is available on the IMStudios website
    https://www.imstudiomods.com/fifa-18-mods
    all fan shirt white ?

  5. #35
    Status
    Offline
    Babangida10's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    2
    Country
    Nigeria
    Quote Originally Posted by nafer View Post
    For those who are asking: we won't release another patch update for Frosty. We are working on a new version of FIP18 which will be released in a couple of weeks and it will be compatible with CG File Explorer. In the mean time, you can play with the amazing World Cup update released by EA Sports.
    Nafer, ¿viste que dentro del FIFA, hay opciones para personalizar estadios/localias de algunas selecciones a algunos estadios (No todos por temas de licencias)? ¿Podrías desbloquear todas las selecciones en ese apartado para poder asignar las localias desde allí? Para los que no usamos CG file explorer es de mucha utilidad. Por ejemplo, poder entrar y asignar a Argentina para que juegue en la bombonera o Inglaterra en Old trafford. Ya que o una seleccion o un estadio está bloqueado y no hay forma de cambiar eso. Si no es molestia, claro. Gracias.

  6. #36
    Status
    Offline
    Perz's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    2
    Hi, just a quick question if anybody can answer it I would appreciate.
    Is it possible to change of the patch in the CG File Explorer?
    Thanks, and keep up the good work

  7. #37
    Status
    Offline


    Damien's Avatar
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,948
    Location
    Turin
    Country
    Italy
    Version 3.0 is now available for download in the first post! Must use CGFE to install it!



  8. #38
    Status
    Offline
    megathight's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    2
    Country
    Armenia

    https://imgur.com/v30U2mh
    I get this message. Please help!
    What am I doing wrong?
    Last edited by megathight; 06-26-2018 at 12:39 AM.

  9. #39
    Status
    Offline

    nafer's Avatar
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    69
    Location
    Rosario
    Country
    Argentina
    Quote Originally Posted by megathight View Post

    https://imgur.com/v30U2mh
    I get this message. Please help!
    What am I doing wrong?
    Sorry for the inconvenience. Do you have the latest FIFA 18 update installed via Origin?

  10. #40
    Status
    Offline
    megathight's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    2
    Country
    Armenia
    Quote Originally Posted by nafer View Post
    Sorry for the inconvenience. Do you have the latest FIFA 18 update installed via Origin?
    https://imgur.com/mwQkPSz

    Yes it is. I got it right after release.

    Is this how it supposed to be?

  11. #41
    Status
    Offline
    Mastertrap's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    1
    Country
    Romania
    Help! I'm getting this error

    https://hotupload.eu/1KcJ

  12. #42
    Status
    Offline

    nafer's Avatar
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    69
    Location
    Rosario
    Country
    Argentina
    Quote Originally Posted by megathight View Post
    https://imgur.com/mwQkPSz

    Yes it is. I got it right after release.

    Is this how it supposed to be?
    That's strange. Try this:

    1. Uninstall the patch (go to your FIFA 18 directory and remove the following folders: "data" and "patch" (they will appear like a shortcut). Also, remove the "bcrypt.dll" file.
    2. Rename the folders "data_original" and "patch_original" to "data" and "patch" respectively.
    3. Launch FIFA 18 normally via Origin ONLINE.
    4. Exit FIFA 18 and open CGFE to load the mod file.
    5. After the mod is loaded, close CGFE.
    6. Go to Origin and launch FIFA 18 WITHOUT going offline. After FIFA launcher appears, close it.
    7. Disconnect Origin and launch FIFA 18.

    Good luck!

    Quote Originally Posted by Mastertrap View Post
    Help! I'm getting this error

    https://hotupload.eu/1KcJ
    It seems that the patch is not compatible with older FIFA updates. Shawminator claimed that patches made with CGFE will be compatible with all FIFA 18 versions, but unfortunately, that's not the case. Sorry.

  13. #43
    Status
    Offline
    majod's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    1
    Country
    Andorra
    i alredey buy this game on ps4
    does this Patch work on crack verson?

  14. #44
    Status
    Offline
    noah_jo's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1
    Country
    UK
    Hi all,
    Is there some way to get a working DB that is updated without legends that works for this patch? Everything I've tried says it is corrupted.
    Thanks!

  15. #45
    Status
    Offline
    esadel's Avatar
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    2
    Country
    Finland
    when applying the patch this happens
    https://imgur.com/a/XXhPi9N

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •